2013 NPC Jr USA Review and Results

The overall winners of these divisions were Kevin Rainey, Jeremy Buenida, Lindsay Waters, Vickie Dowell, Rebecca Andrades, Mary Stockbridge and Leila Thompson
3 shared this

Advertisement

Galleries: Men BB | Men Physique | Women BB | Figure | Fitness | Bikini | Women Physique

460 NPC athletes competed in Charlottesville, North Carolina this weekend in seven divisions: Mens Bodybuilding, Womens Bodybuilding, Figure, Bikini, Fitness, Men and Women Physique. The overall winners of these divisions were Kevin Rainey, Jeremy Buenida, Lindsay Waters, Vickie Dowell, Rebecca Andrades, Mary Stockbridge and Leila Thompson.

In total 13 NPC Athletes walked away with IFBB Pro Cards in what were some very tough decisions on some of the classes. Notably, Womens Bodybuilding only had two competitors, whereas the Bikini and Mens Physique divisions had the most competitors. The trend I've seen is Men's Physique is continuing to add members to its ranks and has settled into a dominant division that is here to stay.

 

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall

Kevin Rainey

 
Super Heavyweight

1. Eric Bethune
2. Art Mithini
3. John Fournier
4. Patrick Murray
5. William Rodriguez
Chris Barnes
Kyle Amick
Roderick Johnson

Heavyweight

1. Kevin Rainey
2. Mitch Staats
3. Nikolas Zaharis
4. Rickie Hodges
5. John Silvey
Andre Decastro
Jordan Meneghini
Matt Hudson
Mooky Black
Sam Gidden
Ted Symonds
Weston Simon

Light Heavyweight

1. Kyle Wheeler
2. Michael Elks
3. Daniel Quattlebaum
4. Coley Hinesley
5. Jacob Vopat
Brent Sager
Derielle Kidd
Jermaine Todd
Kevin Knapp
Marion Hamilton
Michael Howard
Nicholas Volpe
Phil Provenzano
Phillip Burgess
Ryan Cieslak
Silvio Toranzo

Middleweight

1. Travis Muse
2. Terry Salter
3. Adrian Guevara
4. Roy Gavin
5. Matthew White

Lightweight

1. Jaime Gardner
2. Sam Hunter

Bantamweight

1. Lynard Dicks
2. Robert De Leon

 

FIGURE

Earned Pro Card

Samantha Maycock
Teela Thompson

Overall & Earned Pro Card

Vickie Dowell

 
Class A

1. Samantha Maycock
2. Colleen McMahon
3. Dawn Reichly
4. Linda Crossley
5. Rina Patel
Alexandria Mossbarger
Amy McAlees
Brandi Navas
Christy Burnett
Esthela Heiler
Hannah Heil
Heather Mundy
Jessica Thompson
Leslie Parks
Melissa Girard
Terri Williamson

Class B

1. Vickie Dowell
2. Lacy Smith
3. Laurelle Martineau
4. Kari Keenan
5. Valeria Palomidy
Adriell Patterson
Alyssa Hawkins
Angela Sale
Karen Yoakum
Michele Strickland
Tatijana Bonafino
Trisha Fleischer
Yesica Orol

Class C

1. Jennifer Cordovez
2. Christina Watson
3. Cara Hammond
4. Kelli Schrader
5. Kim Haines
Amber Sparling
Brooke Merritt
Danielle Maier
Diana Diaz
Elizabeth Kent
Jennifer Lee Ferreira
Jennifer Regina
Michele Deleon
Rebecca Torres

Class D

1. Audreana Cornellisson
2. Carla Araujo
3. Veronica Malloy
4. Kimberly Moore
5. Carli Terepka
Amanda Stoyko
Amanda Harris
Hannah Poole
Kenna Smoak
Krista Robertson
Kristi Conroy
Lakisha Hayes
LaNiece Blue
Melissa Creal
Melissa Vanportfleet
Michelle Brown
Rebecca Citty
Robin Fountain
Siene Allen
Tatiana Gianchetti
Vanessa Jacobs

Class E

1. Elissa Martis
2. Carly Sparling Horrell
3. Tara Lynn Zito
4. Erika Cajigas
5. Tiffany Edwards
Alicia Thorn
Amy Watson
Annette Mendez
Bree Marsh
Caitlin Blazic
Chelsey Young
Claudia Navarro Meijberg
Courtney Rich
Dawn Baker
Donneshia Edmond
Harmony Baird
Jacqueline Parker
Janie Jackson
Keianna Henry
Keisha Surratt
Megan Provencher
Melina Lee
Rhonda K Jones
Shelley Symonds
Terina Perry
TraciLee Helgerson
Vera Mallett
Veronica Moore
Yolanda Anthony

Class F

1. Teela Thompson
2. Roshond Smith
3. Jana Elumba
4. Kate Grevey
5. Ecko Johnson
Alexandria Berriman
Alicia Wells
Bryana Turner
Camille Clarke
Chloe Manning
Denise Holloway
Inman Adbul Salaam
Kristin Lesino
Laura Ann Roberts
Monica Perez
Shakesha Gillens

 

BIKINI

Earned Pro Card

Jennifer Stevens
Katherine Williams

Overall & Earned Pro Card

Lindsey Waters

 
Class A

1. Jennifer Stevens
2. Queenie Pe Benito
3. Elspeth Dana
4. Vanesa Robledo
5. Sarah Brown
Brandie Sullivan
Ciara Gale
Eve Dawes
Jennifer Low
Kristi Ragsdale
Lauren Triani
Michelle Mein
Sandra Myers
Tiffany Williams
Trish Foster

Class B

1. Lindsey Waters
2. Rachel Felicano
3. Valerie Holliday
4. Maria DiNello
5. Elizabeth Yisrael
Ashley Lynch
Hannah Kim
Jessica Laky
Karen Meiling Hardy
Lauren Huddleston
Melanie Kate
Michelle Hollander
Stormie Grimes
Suzette Mauzon
Valorie Farah

Class C

1. Katherine Williams
2. Dr. Patrice Lee-Seyon
3. Barbara Gonzalez
4. Shelby Mullis
5. Daira Vargas
Abrean Jenkins
Ali Sanders
Ana Delia De Iturrondo
Andrea Secara
Angelika Perez
Chelsea Bailey
Cristina Ortiz
Jenna Potter
Jennifer Clark
Jessica Beville
Jillian Smith
Julie Schoomaker
Kadie McDuffie
Kate Kennedy
Kathryn Mantone
Kathy Ellington
Keadra Ocampo
Kimberly Turner
Maizee Demske
Michelle Carothers
Pamela Snyder
Shoreh Toranzo
Stephanie Winters
Sundae Marshall
Tessa Maher
Tiffany Newton

Class D

1. Haley Davis
2. Jaimie Bernhardt
3. Kenea Yancey
4. Michelle Messina
5. Siliana Gaspard
Amanda Flint
Amy Brown
Andrea Levine
Beth Hall
Brigitte Calhoun
Candace Harrison
Christine Nobles
Danee Cavaliere
Daniella Giafardino
Denita Clark
Jasmine Pondexter
Jayme Lail
Justine Moore
Kristy Cisneroz
Maegan Faben
Michelle Ackerman
Michelle LaCost
Paige Hathaway
Sarah Vance
Stephanie Weiss
Trang Grider

Class E

1. Chaundra Bagwell
2. Susan Perry
3. Whitney Wiser
4. Elena Yurgeneva
5. Brittany Adams
Brittany Tegeler
Brittany Killeen
Clara Paris
Debbie Malkowski
Juliana Halloran
Juna Simon
Kristen Adams
Lauren Tapp
Sherrell Washington

Class F

1. Callie Bundy
2. Asia Mendoza
3. Holly Elizabeth
4. Taylor Knollenberg
5. LaJean Morrow
Ana Dosaj
Christina Williams
Courtney Walston
Kaili Riel
Katie Corey
Lindsey Suggs
Madolyn Elias
Marissa Guill
Michelle Wagoner
Rachel Cables
Tina Elias
Vanessa Albarran

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Earned Pro Card

Geobanny Paula
Nathan Baumbick

Overall & Earned Pro Card

Jeremy Buendia

 
Class A

1. Mickey Ribas
2. Jonathan Sebastian
3. Jose Rodriguez
4. Thanh Tran
5. Robert Love
Andres Batista
Arthur Jackson
Austin Standage
Carlyle Roberts
Christian Gallop
Farooq Kamal
James Cunningham
Jarrett Moore
Jason Small
Joe Davidson
Michael Kiel
Ronald Gallagher
Shannon Thomas
Trevor Lazarus
Will Renke
WIlliam Suvak

Class B

1. Jeremy Buendia
2. Kameron Bailey
3. Colin Congo
4. Travis Robinson
5. Victor Clark
Andrew Luu
Antonio Baker
Chris Bulkeley
Christopher White
Derrick Blevins
Gene Amoguis
Jonny Catazano
Ken Settepani
Michael Chillino

Class C

1. Tyler Stines
2. Jimmy Nguyen
3. Jesus Burgos
4. Nick Holt
5. Shawn Lebega
Adam Badger
Brian Lewis
Darus Estes
Drew Dubocq
Erik Estrada
LaShawn Marshall
Mark Brown
Nicholas Byrd
Ronald Alexander

Class D

1. Geobanny Paula
2. Mack Morgenweck
3. Duane Brickhouse
4. Trae Kidd
5. Greg Brant
Aaron Silverman
Abel Albonetti
Andrew Cardone
Andrew Cleveland
Billy Dee Williams
Brian Burnette
Bryan Waring
Christopher Villa
Colin Horn
Csaba Molnar
Curtis Pressley
DeWayne Triplett
Douglas Zimmerman
James Hurst
Jon Doliana
Joseph Letto
Josh Randolph
Khalid Naziruddin
Matthew Boehm
Michael Dougherty
Ozzie Gallegos
Randy Canche
Ryan Weber
Scott Little
Stephen Marino
Terrence Dupree
Travales Blount
Trevor Bergeron

Class E

1. Jacques Lewis
2. Kirill Chayka
3. Qaadir Majeed
4. Brandon Hewitt
5. Steven Kuchinsky
Alex Kauffman
Cory Mason
Jim Holcomb
Jordan Zabriskie
Luis Valdez Jr.
Martin Todd
Matthew Huggins
Michael Johnson
Mike Crowson
Steve Allen

Class F

1. Nathan Baumbick
2. Julian Jean
3. Jesse Cabot
4. Xavisus Gayden
5. Jonathan Menocal
Ali Girit
Allen Poteat
Anthony Perez
Butch Rolle
Chad Abner
Charles Williams
Damir Delic
De Mashburn
Evan Stokes
Greg Jones
Joe Cantu
Josh Carter
Justin Edwards
Keith Vanderhoeven
Kendell Mauzon
Kevin Marrero
Levi Haag
Marcus Wesley
Matt Pattison
Michael Simolke
Rabelo Clemente
Randy McBroom
Rodney Harris
Wade Hayes

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall

Rebecca Andrades

Heavyweight

1. Melanie Wiggins

Lightweight

1. Rebecca Andrades
 

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Earned Pro Card

Jessica Gaines

Overall & Earned Pro Card

Leila Thompson

 
Class A

1. Leila Thompson
2. Eunika Desir
3. Brittany Gittelman
4. Kristen Broadway
5. Tina Triguero
Dana Acuri
Debra Rietscha
Heather Ruelan
Kelly Diffenderfer
Rachel McMillan
Wendy Gerkman

Class B

1. Jessica Gaines
2. Jen Carvalho
3. Heather Barbee
4. Shayann Schvessler
5. Tracy Wheller
Alisa Allen
Erika Laine
Jinney Giron
Kimberly Agnew
Lisa Horrigan
Luciana Wojnarowski
Monica Smith
Rachel Ketchum
Rebecca Jackson
Stacie Tootle

 

FITNESS

Earned Pro Card

Nicolette Spencer

Overall & Earned Pro Card

Mary Stockbridge

 
Class A

1. Mary Stockbridge
2. Lauren Pierce
3. Amanda Morris
4. Natalie Graziano-Cribbs

Class B

1. Nicolette Spencer
2. Samantha Sage

 

 

More about: 

Comments

comments powered by Disqus