2013 Phil Heath Classic Results

For an inaugural NPC contest, Promoter Lee Thompson and IFBB Pro and Mr Olympia Phil Heath hit this contest out of the park.
1 shared this

Advertisement

For an inaugural NPC contest, Promoter Lee Thompson and IFBB Pro and Mr Olympia Phil Heath hit this contest out of the park.

Well promoted, well run and well documented on social media, there was no short of content for this contest.

Huge bonus was to have the man himself, Mr Olympia Phil Heath to guest pose. Looking at about 315lbs, Heath looked healthy, fit and swole!

Here's the final results for all the NPC Divisions from the 2013 Phil Heath Classic:

PHIL HEATH CLASSIC

March 16, 2013

Men Bodybuilding

Open Lightweight

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

3

Allan Powell

1

2

Andre Meshan

2

1

Johnathan Holden

3

4

Ricky Gonzales

4

Overall Winner

 

 

Men Bodybuilding

Open Middleweight

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

9

Bryan Chevalier

1

12

Gavin Victoria

2

320

Ivan Blaylock

3

5

Lazarus Ross

4

8

Michael Beach

5

13

Danny Wilkinson

6

15

Josh Towner

7

11

Joseph Solinski

8

6

Mo Bennett

9

10

Justin Magno

10

14

Steve Austin

11

7

Cedric LaPate

12

 

 

Men Bodybuilding

Open Light Heavyweight

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

24

Robin Johnson Jr.

1

22

Caleb Willey

2

16

Cane Bishop

3

20

Tim Norsworthy

4

19

Weldon Newton

5

26

Johnny Barrera

6

21

Shawn Rumbaugh

7

25

Kyle Butler

8

23

Jeris Hall

9

18

Stuart Legge

10

17

Bryan Bullington

11

 

 

Men Bodybuilding

Open Heavyweight

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

28

Chuck Biggio

1

32

Chase Jones

2

34

Josh Thomas

3

29

Robert Bruce

4

36

Bo Espinoza

5

35

Christopher Horn

6

33

Rick Manuel

7

31

Paul Vinson

8

30

Jerome Caguioa

9

 

 

Men Bodybuilding

Open Super Heavyweight

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

37

Bradley Pirpich

1

 

Men Bodybuilding

Novice Lightweight

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

39

Ethan Smoorenburg

1

5

Lazarus Ross

2

38

David Daly

3

10

Justin Magno

4

Overall Winner

 

 

Men Bodybuilding

Novice Middleweight

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

320

Ivan Blaylock

1

25

Kyle Butler

2

41

Michael McNeely

3

14

Steve Austin

4

 

 

Men Bodybuilding

Novice Heavyweight

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

21

Shawn Rumbaugh

1

35

Christopher Horn

2

37

Bradley Pirpich

3

45

Walter Ray

4

23

Jeris Hall

5

46

Scott Duke

6

17

Bryan Bullington

7

44

Bryan Glass

8

 

 

Men Bodybuilding

Masters (over 35)

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

29

Robert Bruce

1

19

Weldon Newton

2

320

Ivan Blaylock

3

31

Paul Vinson

4

14

Steve Austin

5

44

Bryan Glass

6

 

 

Men Bodybuilding

Masters (over 50)

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

11

Joseph Solinski

1

47

Jerry Lewis

2

38

David Daly

3

48

Ozzy Lockhart

4

18

Stuart Legge

5

49

Dan Elderidge

6

 

 

Men Bodybuilding

Masters (over 60)

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

50

Hugh Biddick

1

51

Robert Garrett

2

 

 

Men Bodybuilding

Teen

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

2

Andre Meshan

1

54

John David

2

58

Hyran Richardson

3

194

Eden Garza

4

53

Ramon Clark

5

52

Max Carroll

6

46

Scott Duke

7

56

Alex Gay

8

59

Anthony Tong

9

57

Samuel Lewis

10

 

 

Men Physique Teen

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

195

Dillon Stokes

1

198

Allen Johnson

2

238

Luke Duffy

3

200

Raul Escamilla

4

194

Eden Garza

5

197

Timothy Davis

6

203

Max Carroll

7

202

Bryant Rodriguez

8

201

Brandon Dodger

9

199

Max Gamble

10

196

Tyler Williams

11

 

 

Men Physique A

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

218

Gino Villanueva

1

205

Lance Schilling

2

90

Ezra Dew

3

209

Farooq Kamal

4

204

James Barnett

5

215

Matthew Sosa

6

223

Jonathan Antignani

7

213

Cory Russell

8

212

Chay Ratliff

9

211

Eloy Morales

10

220

Michael Villarreal

11

219

Tom Blas

12

206

Michael Camacho

13

224

Jonathan Scribner

14

15

Joshua Towner

15

221

Vernon Williams

16

222

Eugene Van Noord

16

11

Joseph Solinski

16

207

Jeremy Garcia

16

208

Patrick Higgins

16

210

Randy Lavalais

16

214

Milan Shah

16

216

Farris Brown

16

217

Washington Toussaina

16

225

Jerry Totin

16

226

Miguel Marquina

16

308

Jeremiah Taylor

16

 

 

Men Physique B

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

250

Cyrus Victoria

1

195

Dillon Stokes

2

241

Dustin Rhoads

3

231

Victor Davila

4

248

Justin Freese

5

230

Francisco Balcazar

6

236

Ray Hall

7

242

Mark Rios

8

242

Mark Rios

9

198

Allen Johnson

10

243

Todd Rogers

11

237

John Jobe

12

229

Steve Colombo

13

244

Edward Sanchez

14

246

Andre Underwood

15

233

Randy Garza

16

251

Johnathan Andron

16

227

John Adiletta

16

228

James Burch

16

232

Erik Garcia

16

234

Adrian Gonzalez

16

235

John Griffin

16

238

Luke Duffy

16

239

Nathan Renaud

16

245

Stephen Brown

16

247

Lance Schilling

16

249

Darin Radzieski

16

 

 

Men Physique C

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

279

David Nieves

1

254

Nick D'Alessandro

2

270

Ryan Workman

3

257

John Arterberry

4

253

Randy Canche

5

258

Eric Heidelberg

6

260

Rabih Laz

7

265

Tory Tamowski

8

264

Julius Roberts

9

277

Cameron Glass

10

256

Zach Derr

11

266

Tory Tamowski

12

200

Raul Escamilla

13

261

William Melton

14

252

Nate Asch

15

274

Joshua Bulseco

16

255

Joshua Alexander

16

259

Jason LaCarter

16

263

Darius Roberts

16

267

Michael Carr

16

268

Christopher White

16

269

Derrick White

16

272

Darius Joseph Vega

16

273

Alexander Todorov

16

275

Christopher Arancher

16

276

Kyle Offut

16

280

Tucker Brink

16

281

Michael Alton

16

282

Staton McGowan

16

 

 

Men Physique D

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

299

Bradley Martyn

1

294

Jacques Lewis

2

288

Alec Davison

3

286

Aaron Ferrell

4

295

Chase McBee

5

291

Johnathan Gregory

6

301

David Hicks

7

298

Nick Rodriguez

8

302

Lee Deaver

9

296

Zachary Morrow

10

297

Michael Postar

11

285

Jason Bontrager

12

283

Ugo Arimo

13

300

Jon Henson

14

290

Donald Green Jr

15

284

Jerry Gentry

16

287

Matt Buck

16

289

Josh Divin

16

292

Malton Harris

16

293

Corey Larry

16

313

Don Jeffes

16

Overall Winner

 

 

Men Physique Masters

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

204

James Barnett

1

219

Tom Blas

2

274

Joshua Bulseco

3

289

Josh Divin

4

281

Michael Alton

5

11

Joseph Solinski

6

222

Eugene Van Noord

7

6

Mo Bennett

8

297

Hal Jeffords

9

243

Todd Rogers

10

251

Johnathan Andron

11

307

Charles Simmons

12

267

Michael Carr

13

273

Alexander Torodov

14

284

Jerry Gentry

15

308

Jeremiah Taylor

16

303

Hal Jeffords

16

306

Randy Jones

16

305

Sean Meehan

16

 

 

Women Physique

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

65

Sara Williams

1

60

Valerie Castillo

2

63

Birttane Mergerson

3

67

Donna Pohl

4

61

Janet Godby

5

62

Mariannee Towner

6

64

Dominique Barksdale

7

66

Nola Jones

8

Overall Winner

 

 

Women Physique Teen

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

65

Sara Williams

1

 

 

Women Physique

Masters

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

67

Donna Pohl

1

 

 

Women Bodybuilding

Teen

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

68

Jessica Delgado

1

 

 

Women Figure

Teen

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

69

Mari Robles

1

70

Jenna McCann

2

 

 

Women Figure A

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

74

Rachelle Carter

1

71

Colleen Bertsch

2

79

Angela Jorge

3

81

Kristin Morris

4

78

Chris Huenink

5

85

Stephanie Tapia

6

77

Breann Dees

7

88

Tara Singleton

8

86

Xochitl Zaldivar

9

84

Bethany Shadburne

10

82

Hannah Flynn

11

76

Megan Crawford

12

83

Renea Perez

13

87

Felicia Messinger

14

75

Mariko Cobbs

15

73

Lindsey Pace

16

Overall Winner

 

 

Women Figure B

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

89

Megan Daigle

1

80

Adrianne Mora

2

69

Mari Robles

3

100

Ashley Morrison

4

94

Ashton Van Gundy

5

67

Donna Pohl

6

97

Elena Martino

7

92

Lia Helm

8

95

Contessa Huffman

9

98

Meaghan McDaniel

10

101

Stephanie Tinapple

11

96

Jessica Larson

12

93

Angela Herbst

13

91

Rose Fries

14

102

Brigit Christ

15

103

Sandy Ballard

16

 

 

Women Figure

Masters ( over 35 )

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

67

Donna Pohl

1

76

Megan Crawford

2

92

Lia Helm

3

97

Elena Martino

4

72

Kalyn Blaylock

5

75

Mariko Cobbs

6

101

Stephanie Tinapple

7

88

Tara Singleton

8

103

Sandy Ballard

9

106

Karen Porter

10

105

Toni Lands

11

 

 

Women Figure

Masters ( over 45 )

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

92

Lia Helm

1

108

Lisa Gordon

2

91

Rose Fries

3

102

Birgit Christ

4

103

Sandy Ballard

5

106

Karen Porter

6

109

Suzanne Short

7

107

Lorraine Gantt

8

 

 

Women Bikini

Teen

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

110

Hannah Ross

1

111

Leah Peters

2

 

 

Women Bikini A

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

114

Anita Garza

1

112

Alicia Cazares

2

116

Emily Jones

3

121

Jasmine Sony

4

113

Crystal Flores

5

120

Chelsea Schuur

6

124

Audri Alvarado

7

122

Claudia Jimenez

8

110

Hannah Ross

9

115

Nicole Heredia

10

118

Anna Laura Perez

11

117

Alyona Karagadyan

12

126

Noylan Dunn-Pulaski

13

128

Yvonne Jones

14

119

Kamilah Powell

15

127

Marium Khan

16

125

Denise Clark

16

123

Crystal Meyer

16

 

 

Women Bikini B

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

131

Samantha Hastings

1

311

Stormie Grimes

2

136

Sheiryll Ray

3

132

Autumn Landers

4

137

Priscilla Smith

5

312

Ashley Belger

6

140

DeLani Williams

7

133

Marae McElreath

8

129

Melissa Assiter

9

139

Domenique Villanueva

10

143

Lauaren Dwornik

11

134

Lindsay Oxford

12

145

Kelly Taylor

13

141

Samantha Zuniga

14

144

Kathleen Owens

15

130

Jenny Graves

16

138

Chynna Talbott

16

135

Duyen Pfahning

16

146

Sarah Occhiogrosso

16

 

 

Women Bikini C

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

161

Kenea Yancey

1

154

Tyesha Hill

2

150

Jennifer Buckles

3

159

Brenda Valdez

4

153

Juliana Halloran

5

157

Maria Munoz

6

111

Leah Peters

7

162

Alexis Huntermark

8

155

Shelley Holloway

9

149

Lauren Botts

10

163

Andrea Roberts

11

160

Nicole Watson

12

166

Casie Burleigh

13

164

Kerri McCant

14

148

Danielle Armstrong

15

151

Lexi Clark

16

152

Jessica Deardurff

16

156

Tanya Langley

16

158

Bonnie Peppard

16

167

Levie Kirk

16

165

Krystal Meyer

16

 

 

Women Bikini D

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

172

Stephanie Chapa

1

186

Chanan Siglock

2

169

Hope Beel

3

177

Kyrstin Lovelace

4

180

Brittany Shirley

5

183

Celeste Vannoy

6

178

Nicole Moore

7

170

Janna Bingham

8

168

Chelsea Barron

9

182

Amanda Stout

10

171

Golden Broughton

11

184

Gigi Wright

12

176

Christina Kiely

13

173

Whittney Clinkscales

14

175

Luana Blaszczyk

15

179

Kari Robinson

16

185

April Cereen

16

174

Liliana Giddens

16

181

Maren Smith

16

Overall Winner

 

 

Women Bikini

Masters

Athletes' Number

Athletes' Name

Place

134

Lindsay Oxford

1

136

Sheiryll Ray

2

153

Juliana Halloran

3

159

Brenda Valdez

4

122

Claudia Jimenez

5

121

Jasmine Sony

6

126

Noylan Dunn-Pulaski

7

129

Melissa Assiter

8

128

Yvonne Jones

9

192

Leda Blas

10

145

Kelly Taylor

11

135

Duyen Pfchuning

12

167

Levie Kirk

13

188

Raquel Castille

14

191

Kerstin McDermott

15

125

Denise Clark

16

190

Genevieve Davis

16

193

Trina Bristol

16

 

More about: 

Comments

comments powered by Disqus