2013 Arnold Amateur Results

Here's the results from the 2013 Arnold Amateur Bodybuilding, Physique, Figure, and Bikini
1 shared this

IFBB President Rafael Santoja, aided by Arnold Schwarzenegger and Rich Gaspari presented wards to the overall winners from Classic Bodybuilding, Figure Masters, Women’s Bodybuilding, Fitness, Bikini, Figure, Men’s Bodybuilding, Men’s Masters, Bodybuilding, and Men’s Physique.

The amateur event culminated on Saturday afternoon where Bikini Class F and Overall winner Anna Stazoduzeva and Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight and Overall winner Emiliano Dell’uomo were presented their overall titles on the main expo stage.

OVERALL: Emiliano Dell’uomo (Italy)

Lightweight
1. Marcin Kossel (Poland)
2. Hira Lai (India)
3. Maggiore Corrado (Italy)
4. Lee Lap Chi (Hong Kong)
5. Alex Lima (Brasil)
6. Makoto Tashiro (Japan)
7. Kelton Thomas (Trinidad & Tobago)
8. Andre Maldonado (Fredericksburg, Va.)
9. Lin Peiqu (Hong Kong)
10.
11. Amit Roy (India)
12. Dalijit Signgh (India)
13. Paul Kongjaroon (Hawthorne, Calif.)

Welterweight
1. Mahmut Irmak (Turkey)
2. Marcelo de Sales Correa (Brasil)
3. Francisco de Assis (Brasil)
4. Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)
5. Zuccaro Alex (Italy)
6. Edil Espinosa (Miami, Fla.)
7. Diego Javier Salinas Umarnzor (El Salvador)
8. Janny Barents (Netherlands)
9. Andrew Awak (Atlanta, Ga.)
10. Jose Manuel Gonzalez (Venezuela)
11. Bader Sultan (Bahrain)

Light Middleweight
1. Randolph Stephen Naranjo (Venezuela)
2. Isaquiel Balbi (Brasil)
3. Esequiel Alves Conceicao (Brasil)
4. Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata (Peru)
5. Eskin Aleksandr (Russia)
6. Andrily Sharapov (Ukraine)
7. Masashi Suzuki (Japan)
8. Wong Kwong Sun Andy (Hong Kong)
9. Jay Dever (Delray Beach, Fla.)
10. Denisov Alexei (Russia)

Middleweight
1. Charles Mario Soares (Brasil)
2. Jorlan Veira (Brasil)
3. Mosos Ajala (USA)
4. Liu Xing Gang (Hong Kong)
5.
6.
7.
8. Chow Tat Yin (Hong Kong)
9. Kimmo Hovlainen (Finland)
10. Ruben Lopez (Spain)
11. Suhas Khamkar (India)
12. Yu Hong (Hong Kong)
13. Jeffrey Abu-Ali (Australia)
14. Zhong Xin (Hong Kong)
15.
16. Ramon Broomes (Barbados)
17.

Light Heavyweight
1. Alex dos Anjos (Brasil)
2. Raul Martinez (Venezuela)
3. Josef Furin (Czech Republic)
4. Nathaniel Veeris (Curacao)
5. Jose Angel Bistamante (Venezuela)
6. Roberto Andy Rodriguez (Trinidad & Tobago)
7. Alex Tolstopiatov (Salem, Oregon)
8. Wong Chi Yin (Hong Kong)
9. Sadik Inan (Turkey)

Heavyweight
1. Emiliano Dell’uomo (Italy)
2. Kamal Abdullsalam Abdullrahman (Qatar)
3. Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk (Ukraine)
4. Miguel Padilla (Mexico)
5. David Walli (Germany)
6. Islam Mohamed (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
7. Milan Sadek (Czech Republic)
8. Gergo Bognar (Hungary)
9. Won Jongseop (Honk Kong)
10. Roger Tanner (Switzerland)
11. Abdulhadi M.K.M.K. Alkhaiyat (Kuwait)
12. Tri Vuong (Miramar, Fla.)
13. Marvin Nagelbloem (Netherlands)
14. Peter Lagermand (Denmark)
15. Andrew Crawford (Australia)
16.

Super Heavyweight
1. Darren Ball (United Kingdom)
2. Paul Poloczek (Germany)
3. Roman Fritz (Germany)
4. Garth Van Der Merwe (New Zealand)
5. Rodrigo Piriz (Uruguay)
6. Scott Goble (Australia)
7. Victor dos Santos Luna da Silva (Brasil)
8. Marc Arthur Dautruche (New York, N.Y.)
9. Matthew Davis (Hixson, Tenn.)
10. Steven De Windt (Netherlands)
11. Lawrence Ballenger (Zion, Ill.)
12. Josh Lewis (Indianapolis, Ind.)

40-49
1. Abbas Agheli (Iran)
2. Luiz Sarmento (Brasil)
3. Marilandio Ponchet (Brasil)
4. Luis Alberto Gigena (Argentina)
5. Eduardo Imuez (Venezuela)
6. Elsayed Ibrahim (Egypt)
7. Collin Byrd (USA)
8. Jim Pickett (USA)

Over 50
1. Wolfgang Schober (Australia)
2. Geronimo Manuel Risso Herrera (Peru)
3. Augustine Lee (Singapore)

OVERALL: Alessandro Galli (Italy)

Short
1. Marcelo Rafaelli (Brasil)
2. Miguel Perez (Spain)
3. Yuri Berger (Russia)
4. Ivan Bellesia (Italy)
5. Giorgio Levaggi (Italy)
6. Eric Hannah (Benton, Ark.)
7. Kellen Oldham (Soddy Daisy, Tenn.)
8. Chantha Yun (Obetz, Ohio)
9. Rashid Alriyami (State College, Pa.)
10. Kevin Sigmon (Mooresville. N.C.)
11. Rildo de Souza (Brasil)
12. Rodrigo Alves (Brasil)

Medium
1. Alessandro Galli (Italy)
2. Igor Rashoiants (Ukraine)
3. Denis Maleev (Russia)
4. Andrea Volpe (Italy)
5. Joel Bernini (Brasil)
6. Daniel Fletcher (Australia)
7. Oleksandr Kyslyi (Ukraine)

Tall
1. George Lukashevsky (Russia)
2. Dmitri Krylov (Russia)
3. Adey Lopushanskiy (Azerbaijan)
4. Henrik Lindh (Norway)
5. Roberto Meirelles (Brasil)
6. Harison Pol (Curacao)
7. Gasper Grom (Slovenia)
8. Aleksandar Stojic (Serbia)
9. Ali Alkhayat (Kuwait)
10. Joe Swartz (Newark, Ohio)

OVERALL: Tomas Klic (Czech Republic)

Short
1. Caio Vitor da Cunha Pannain (Brasil)
2. Rui Miguel Tavares de Brito dos Reis (Portugal)
3. Marcel da Silva Ribeiro (Brasil)
4. Wayne Chambers (Canada)
5. Thulio Wanderley (Brasil)
6. Rodrigo Barbosa de Oliveira (Brasil)
7. Nicholas Desatnik (Cleveland, Ohio)
8. Wael Banjar (New Zealand)
9. John Dang (Marrero, La.)
10. Ryan Mears (Dublin, Ohio)
11. Joe Parrinello (Sterling Heights, Ohio)
12. Kenlexis Mackey (Beaufort, N.C.)
13. Adam Hively (Greensboro, N.C.)
14. Rodrigo Goncalves de Campos Ferrei (Brasil)
15. Daniel Antonopoulos (Cranston, R.I.)
16. Abed Jamaladdind (Lebanon)
16. Emmanuel Olawale (Lewis Center, Ohio)
16. Johnny Reed (Austin, Texas)
16. George Jones (Syracuse, N.Y.)
16. Duquaine Lake-Brooks (Anguilla)
16. Mateo Aquirre (Austin, Texas)
16. Steve Woock (Maryville, Tenn.)
16. Javier Antonio Tirdado Cazares (Mexico)
16. Dave Kantrowitz (Monroe, N.Y.)
16. Rory Wagner (USA)
16. Jackson Salter (Ottumwa, Iowa)
16. Ryan Dorobish (Seven Hills, Ohio)
16. Erik Garcia (Buda, Texas)
16. Adam Huffman (Barberton, Ohio)
16. Attila Fazekas (Hungary)
16. Luis Labra (Columbus, Ohio)
16. Zach Scheer (USA)
16. Rashan Thornton (USA)
16. James Mariani (Bronx, N.Y.)
16. Terrence DuPree (Westland, Mich.)
16. Thad Tragon (USA)

Medium
1. Tomas Klic (Czech Republic)
2. Nick Olsen (Denmark)
3. Vadym Ustymenko (California)
4. Hafid Tyrone James (Bermuda)
5. Hung-Ching Chen (Chino, Calif.)
6. Colin Horn (Sugar Grove, Ill.)
7. Kurt Allan Dell (New Zealand)
8. Randy Canche (Houston, Texas)
9. Nicholas Larson (Calvert City, N.Y.)
10. Diego Gil Figueiredo (Brasil)
11. Kevin Lisak (Owego, N.Y.)
12. Zach Derr (Webster, N.Y.)
13. Petr Kadlec (Czech Republic)
14. Brandon Odom (USA)
15. Charles Flanagan (Gilbert, Ariz.)
16. Eric Ober (Dearborn Heights, Mich.)
16. Mark Connerton (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
16. Stephen Mount (Vienna, W.V.)
16. Daniel Bruns (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
16. Edin Omerovic (East Syracuse, N.Y.)
16. Ivory Wilcox (USA)
16. Josh Dumbaugh (Columbus, Ohio)

Tall
1. Josh Bowmar (Columbus, Ohio)
2. Qaadir Majeed (Wilmington, N.C.)
3. Martin Mester (Czech Republic)
4. Daniel Zukrich (USA)
5. Xinggang Wang (USA)
6. David Reich (Bexley, Ohio)
7. Jessie Mattingly (Ottumwa, Iowa)
8. Charles Williams (USA)
9. Zach Wolfe (USA)
10. Ben Humphrey (West Chester, Ohio)
11. Greg Clausen (Franklin Grove, Ill.)
12. Kevin Gillum (Cleveland, Ohio)
13. Kristian Berki (Hungary)
14. Michael Alton (Austin, Texas)
15. Marvin Tookes (USA)
16. Scott Nova (Marysville, Ohio)
16. John Chambers (Perrysburg, Ohio)
16. Jose Santos (USA)
16. Michael Art (Columbus, Ohio)
16. Derrick Chapmon (Oberlin, Ohio)
16. Terrence Smith (USA)
16. Kody Thompson (USA)
16. Jordan Doone (Columbus, Ohio)
16. Lonnie Lewis (Midlothian, Va.)
16. Rico Willis (USA)
16. Timothy Florek (Toledo, Ohio)
16. Justin Carrier (Fayetteville, N.C.)

OVERALL: Branka Njegovec (Croatia)

Lightweight
1. Branka Njegovec (Croatia)
2. Ana Paula da Silva (Brasil)
3. Rosanna Harte (United Kingdom)
4. Jessica Pagsisihan (Canada)
5. Rowena Marcaida (Singapore)

Heavyweight
1. Kashma Siana Maharaj (U.S. Virgin Islands)
2. Joan Liew (Singapore)
3. Nina Mildling (Norway)
4. Silvia Matta (Italy)
5. Nidia Hermosilla Ocampos (Paraguay)
6. Veronica Martinez Castillon (Mexico)
7. Marueen Donlevy Clary (Fort Mill, S.C.)
8. Heidi Hegg (Anchorage, Alaska

OVERALL: Danielle Alves Balbino da Silva (Brasil)

Short
1. Danielle Alves Balbino da Silva (Brasil)
2. Kristina Dybdahl (Denmark)
3. Anne-Marie Swisher (Roanoke, Va.)
4. Laura Pfeiffer (Columbus, Ohio)
5. Lada Plihalova (Czech Republic)
6. Teresa Heron (Canada)
7. Nicole Bly (DuBois, Penn.)
8. Noemia Francisca de Abrue (Brasil)
9. Mande Martinez (Chatsworth, N.J.)
10. Floor Van Putten (Netherlands)
11. Maria Vincenza Gioia (San Marino)
12. Rita Piko (Clifton, N.Y.)
13. Teasha Hardy (Gahanna, Ohio)
14. Lori McGraw (Mokena, Ill.)
15. Isabela Oliveira (Brasil)

Tall
1. Mica Schneider (Westerville, Ohio)
2. Maria Rita Penteado (Glen Head, N.Y.)
3. Alma Agic (Atlanta, Ga.)
4. Isa Sefland (Denmark)
5. Alicia Terrell (Coconut Creek, Fla.)
6. Zsuzsanna Kellner (Hungary)
7. Daniele da Cunha (Brasil)
8. Karen Dallas (Deerwood, Minn.)
9. Evy Anita Rustad (Norway)
10. Jessica Link (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
11. Maggie Kuhn (Hilliard, Ohio)
12. Charlene Maldonado (New Albany, Ohio)

OVERALL: Alevtyna Titarenko (Ukraine)

Short
1. Melinda Szabo (Hungary)
2. Chika Aluka (Round Rock, Texas)
3. Shannon Siemer (Effingham, Ill.)
4. Kim Scoffins (Canada)
5. Toni Wheeler (Morehead, Ky.)

Tall
1. Alevtyna Titarenko (Ukraine)
2. Marla Grant (Canada)
3. Marta Aguiar (Uruguay
4. LeNora Angles (Gahanna, Ohio)

 

 

 

 

 

OVERALL:

Figure A Class
1. Angela Derzapf (Germany)
2. Samantha Maycock (Dallas, Ga.)
3. Katrina Kocielska (Canada)
4. Nora Raquel Martinez (Paraguay)
5. Dawn Reichley (Dayton, Ohio)
6. Chie Terui (Homewood, Ill.)
7. April Dumouchel (Canada)
8. Christina Clausen (Lemont, Ill.)
9. Jill Pirchesky (Greensboro, N.C.)

Figure B Class
1. Elina Good (Russia)
2. Viviana Evangelista Gimenez Guanes (Paraguay)
3. Trisha Fleischer (USA)
4. Asher Prior (Australia)
5. Michelle Bailey (Trinidad & Tobago)
6. Silvia Pavliskova (Slovakia)
7. Viviane Gonzalves (Brasil)
8. Tiffany Van (Chicago, Ill.)
9. Elda Pricilla Segovia (Mexico)
10. Christina Menini (Italy)
11. Sandra Tacza Zapata (Peru)
12. Brittany Ramsey (Bolingbrook, Ill.)
13. Evangelina Figuero Loreto (Mexico)
14. Stacey Adams (Wyomissing, Penn.)

Figure C Class
1. Zory Garasimcuk (Salem, Ore.)
2. Anna Szczotka (Poland)
3. Bruna Miyagui (Brasil)
4. Nikolayeva Yaroslava (Russia)
5. Audreana Cornelissen (Wilmington, N.C.)
6. Hyla Conrad (Corydon, Ind.)
7. Philita Wheeler (Zanesville, Ohio)
8. Christina Watson (Xenia, Ohio)
9. Sharissa Perez (New Orleans, La.)
10. Emmanuela Pinus (Canada)
11. Etzel del Carmen Delgado Fernandez (Panama)
12. Mishanoe Frans (Curacao)
13. Romano Cristina (Italy)
14. Rachel Omolewu (Atlanta, Ga.)

Figure D Class
1. Maria Susana Ramirez (Mexico)
2. Kristie Ott (Federal Way, Wash.)
3. Ursula Valencia (Spring Valley, Wash.)
4. Cuzuioc Elena (Italy)
5. Danielle Ferreira (San Diego, Calif.)
6. Nina Ross (United Kingdom)
7. Tiffany Hamilton (Olive Branch, Miss.)
8. Darci Campbell (Clintonville, Ohio)
9. Federica Ghezzi (Italy)
10. Shannon Pointer (Semora, N.C.)
11. Sophie Haddad (Dearborn Heights, Mich.)
12. Mishyrina Elena (Russia)
13. Cindy Caudy (Memphis, Tenn.)
14. Freyja Siguroardottir (Iceland)
15. Tamara Beckers (Canada)
16. Marsela Ilic (Serbia)

Figure E Class
1. Rinnah Schmid (Australia)
2. Renata Quaraciaba (Brasil)
3. Sara Heimis (Iceland)
4. Lesley Barents (Netherlands)
5. Beata Antoninas (Canada)
6. Maria-Kristin Carroll (Mary Esther, Fla.)
7. Veronica Kolyada (Elk Grove Village, Ill.)
8. Amanda Fletcher (Southlake, Texas)
9. Andrea Lagradi (Hungary)
10. Laurie Wojcik (Angola, N.Y.)
11. Meni Moskowski (Canada)
12.
13. Viktoria Szilagyi (Miami, Fla.)
14. Cindy Angulo (Phoenix, Ariz.)
15. Vanessa Bailey (North Charleston, S.C.)

Figure F Class
1. Yulia Ushakova (Russia)
2. Beckie Boddie (Las Vegas, Nev.)
3. Virginia Kinkel (Washington, D.C.)
4. Tina Anderson (Canada)
5. Viaura Centeno (Sarasota, Fla.)
6. Jennifer Bradford (Lexington, Ky.)
7. Danielle Dam (Norwalk, Conn.)
8. Julia Carlson (Wadlport, Ore.)
9. (Danita Fry (Bahamas)
10. Kimberly Lewis (Midlothian, Va.)

OVERALL: Melanie Gardner

Short
1. Ann Claiborne (Fountain, Colo.)
2. Marta del Amo (Spain)
3. Damariz Salazar (Mexico)
4. Veronica Gallego (Spain)
5. Melitta Simmons (Dublin, Ohio)
6. Jeanette Samuelson (Delray Beach, Fla.)
7. Luciana Vieira (Brasil)
8. Viviana Smerilli (USA)
9. Amy Hearon (Edmond, Okla.)
10. Dinah Salazar (Venezuela)
11. Tracy Allen (Carlsbad, Calif.)
12. Angela Lynn Morales (Corbin, Ky.)
13. Laura Raquel Saccomani De Bordon (Paraguay)
14. Susana Garcia Rivas (Mexico)
15. Jennifer Hill (Sumter, S.C.)
16. Wally Gravett (Ooltewah, Tenn.)
17. Yvonne Melendez (Grove City, Ohio)
18. Jode Luther-Kofod (Savannah, Ga.)
19. Tracy Grogg (West Jefferson, Ohio)
20. Penny Lunkenheimer (Cato, N.Y.)

Medium
1. Melanie Gardner (Canada)
2. Brenda Lauver (Bernville, Penn.)
3. Kim Gramlich (Canada)
4. Karina Rhode (Noblesville, Ind.)
5. Bozzao Roberta (Italy)
6. Kristi Yarter (Kingsland, Texas)
7. Josee Hammond (Canada)
8. Pamela Waugh (Columbus, Ohio)
9. Timea Csotonyi (Canada)
10. Rina Cardenas Zamudio (Mexico)
11. Tomi Ann Butler (Jupiter, Fla.)
12. Betty Jo Ganey (Bend, Ore.)
13. Lisa Callingham (Australia)
14. Charlotte Exline (Carroll, Ohio)
15. Shanon Brown (Botkins, Ohio)
16. Shelly Sayman (Gilbert, Ariz.)
17.

Tall
1. Danielle Smith (Pickerington, Ohio)
2. Lauren Manning (Dublin, Ohio)
3. Christina Splittgerber (Olathe, Kansas)
4. Teri Donald (Canada)
5. Tye Pierpoint (Flower Mound, Texas)
6. Rosalind Alexander (Singapore)
7. Renee Black (Columbus, Ohio)
8. Keneese McNamer (Bolingbrook, Ill.)

Bikini A Class

1. Caryn Paolini (Aurora, Ill.)
2. Maria Karina Constantino Durzo (Mexico)
3. Wany Reyes (Dominican Republic)
4. Michelle Inah King (Edina, Minn.)
5. Jennifer Trotman (Canada)
6. Lauren Wood (Gahanna, Ohio)

7. Alma Villanueva (Sterling Heights, Mich.)
8. April Wintle (Bethesda, Md.)
9. Dana Elspeth (Bellbrook, Ohio)
10. Yurie Larissa Hasegawa Cassio (Brasil)
11. Eve Freeman (Salisbury, N.C.)
12. Jessica Barth (South Jordan, Utah)
13. Noura Matouk (Alcoa, Tenn.)
14. Andrea King (Tierra Verde, Fla.)
15. Jodi Rector (Rockport, W.V.)
16. Brooke Barlebaugh (Lorain, Ohio)

Bikini B Class
1. Marisa Lobato Guiterrez (Spain)
2. Roberta Visintainer (Italy)
3. Samantha Leete (Salt Lake City, Utah)
4. Pauline Marshall (Dayton, Ohio)
5. Lesley Bimonte (Marysville, Ohio)
6. Nikoletta Benedek (Hungary)
7. Maria Isabella Ferrari (Boca Raton, Fla.)
8. Kara Jennings (Auburn, Ind.)
9. Caroline Mahar (Wilmington, N.C.)
10. Noylan Dunn-Pulaski (Westerville, Ohio)
11. Heather Cobb (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
12. Nataly Leticia Perez Banuelos (Mexico)
13. Ann O’Keefe (Elkhart, Ind.)
14. Anjali Antani (Naperville, Ind.)
15. Brandi Jordan (Lexington, Ky.)

Bikini C Class
1. Martine Gauthier (Canada)
2. Gabrielle Ahmed (Canada)
3. Julie Royer (Canada)
4. Jade Roxanne Mackinnon (New Zealand)
5. Hannah McMahon (Hilliard, Ohio)
6. Priscilla Smith (Arlington, Texas)
7. Sarah Vance (Cincinnati, Ohio)
8. Yulia Shumakova-Catron (Singapore)
9. Yana Kashcheeva
10. Lian Price (Springfield, N.J.)
11. Sara Rodriguez (Spain)
12. Heather Caster (Gladstone, Mo.)
13. Monika Rosenbergerova (Slovakia)
14. Andrea Gordon (Denver, Colo.)
15. Nina Cash (Beavercreek, Ohio)

Bikini D Class
1. Ashley Pfaff (Las Vegas, Nev.)
2. Timea Varga (Hungary)
3. Nina Silic (Australia)
4. Pricilla Verona (Miami, Fla.)
5. Miroslava Reese (Las Vegas, Nev.)
6. Ashley Kurtenbach (Spearfish, S.D.)
7. Eregina Svetlana (Russia)
8. Marcia Goncalves (Brasil)
9. Ekaterina Usmanova (Russia)
10. Jeana Mullins (Loma Linda, Calif.)
11. Stefanie Juliana (Netherlands)
12. Paola Terry (Anchorage, Alaska)
13. Clara Paris (Sykesville, Md.)
14. Melanie Evans (Indianapolis, Ind.)
15. Meaghan Terzis (Canada)

Bikini E Class
1. Noelle Joye (Las Vegas, Nev.)
2. Egle Eller-Nabi (Estonia)
3. Olga Viazmetinova (Ukraine)
4. Celeste Vannoy (Beaumont, Texas)
5. Rita Catolino (Canada)
6. Natalia Nevskaia (Russia)
7. Jenna Carmen Lithgow (South Africa)
8. Vivian Hodges (Reynoldsburg, Ohio)
9. Olga Svyrydowa (USA)
10. Hannade Ibrahim (Valparaiso, Ind.)
11. Valentina Guadalupe Parra Rivera (Mexico)
12. Sylvia Narvaez (Iceland)
13. Felicia Gelman (Shillington, Penn.)
14. Stephanie Krohn (Franklin, Ky.)
15. Whitney Mialkowski (Jacksonville, Fla)

Bikini F Class
1. Anna Starodubtseva (Russia)
2. Amy Bella Orzechowski (Erie, Penn.)
3. Kathrin Hollmann (Germany)
4. Melissa Haywood (United Kingdom)
5. Sybil Nasser (Boise, Idaho)
6. Alexandra Roane (Bowie, Md.)
7. Josiane Weber (Brasil)
8. Cara Ovis (Alburquerque, N.M.)
9. Tressia Murphy (Canada)
10. Jana Majernikova (Slovakia)
11. Jessica Kjar (Elkhorn, Nev.)
12. Ashley Barnhart (Columbus, Ohio)
13. Chelsey Walton (Columbus, Ohio)
14. Brooke Hall (Jacksonville, Fla.)
15. Meghan McGee (Manhattan, Kansas)

 

More about: 

Comments

comments powered by Disqus