2013 Teen, Collegiate and Masters Results

New IFBB Pros Ready to Rock
0 shared this

A very large competition with anxious competitors looking to show off their physique and to seek the nod of the judges for a pro card.

Congratulations to Mike Yablon, Troy Tate, Cody Montgomery and many more for their class and overall wins!

--> Link to All Galleries
--> Link to All Videos

2013 Results

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Earned IFBB Pro Card

Michael Ely

Masters Over 35 Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card

Troy Tate

Masters Over 40 Overall

Mike Yablon

Collegiate Light Heavyweight

Chaz Oden
Jordan Brand
Matthew Salamone

Collegiate Lightweight

Austin Kendrick

Collegiate Middleweight

Charlei Dolnosich
Chris Bohonyi
Drake Maxwell
Drew Puneky
Joseph Friedman
Lloyd Herford III
Mike Driscoll
Paul Califano

Teen Light Heavyweight

Adam Schoeffler
Anthony Malascalza
Blake Williams
Brian Sheehy
Cody Montgomery
Derek Rimelspach
Jesse Garcia
Josh Hurley
Matt Norman
Rex Graham
Tyler Cohen
Vincent Popovski

Teen Lightweight

Andre McShan
Joshua Vogel
Tyler Dillman

Teen Middleweight

Brandon Ferreri
Cody Eads
Connor Silverstein
Ivan Hale
Jacob Chandler
Jerry Maitland
Justin Servais
Logan Bell
Logan Herford
Ryan Cerrato

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight

1. Troy Tate
2. Chris Havekost
3. Mark Erpelding
4. David Coleman
5. Tim Liggins
Josh Barnett
Tony Bennett
Zdenek Voprada

Masters Over 35 Light Heavyweight

1. Peter Ciccone
2. TJ Watkins
3. Vincent Que
4. Mark Blackwell
5. Brandon Francis
Chuck Mauceri
Clarence Tyler

Masters Over 35 Lightweight

1. Jimmie Thompson
2. Andrew Saguid
3. Johnathan Holden
4. Jeffrey Decker

Masters Over 35 Middleweight

1. John Grabowski
2. Marc Phillips
3. Jason Allinder
4. Joe Barone
5. Robert Kimmel

Masters Over 35 Super Heavyweight

1. Michael Ely
2. John Meadows
3. Ronald Sargeant
4. James Bivens
5. Mathew Puglia
Aubrey Gaines
Carlos Rodriguez
Joe DeRousie
Lamar Alday

Masters Over 35 Welterweight

1. David Van Hoose
2. Tim Tevin
3. Luis Reyes

Masters Over 40 Bantamweight

1. Jeff Velasquez
2. Simon Alpert
4. Anthony Edwards

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight

1. Daniel Hawtin
2. Chris Havekost
3. Johnathan Johnson
4. David Coleman
5. Scott Stevenson
Andrew Sarmast
Carey Jonas
Casey Richards
Daniel DeGeorge
Freddie McCray
Jim Anderson
Kurtis Sperry
Larry Pollock
Michael Simon
Nathan Cassidy
Robbie Bruce
Ron Harris
Russ Phillip
Scott Anderson
Shawn Sibit
Stephen Henslee
Steve Polsfuss
Steve Adzima
Steven Thayer
Tad Inoue
Thomas Hurd
Yousef Carnegie

Masters Over 40 Light Heavyweight

1. Mike Yablon
2. Peter Ciccone
3. TJ Watkins
4. Ryan Walters
5. Robert Farrow
Chuck Gilcher
David Cox
French Ogburn
Gary Villali
Giovanni Nicola
Jack Barontini
James Sward
James Corcino
John Clark
Kenneth Surratt
Kyle Bourgeois
Mark Bacon
Mark Blackwell
Michael Taylor
Michael Hopson
Michael Broadway
Michael DePalma
Odis McCullough
Rich Parsons
Richard Madama
Rick Salazar

Masters Over 40 Lightweight

1. Bryan Homer
2. Wayne Hugar
3. Anthony Mannino
5. Eddie Damaso
Andrew Saguid

Masters Over 40 Middleweight

1. Ko Chandetka
2. Brad Helm
3. Milton Berry
Alejandro Urbina
Glen Montgomery
Jason Allinder
Jim Spangler
Pedro Yanga
Robert Kimmel
Ulysses Poke

Masters Over 40 Super Heavyweight

1. Michael Ely
2. John Meadows
3. Ronald Sargeant
4. James Bivens
5. Mathew Puglia
Dan Fine
Guy Nichols
Jeff MacConnie
Malik Ismael-Herod
Richard bachmann
Ryan Foxx

Masters Over 40 Welterweight

1. Steven Scutti
2. Bob Fisher
3. Kelly Pettiford
4. Miguel Bello
5. Thomas Moon
6. Dean Parave

Masters Over 50 Bantamweight

1. Barry Morris
2. Anthony DoCosta
3. David McIntyre
4. Manny Wolcott

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight

1. Timothy McGuire
2. Jack Friend
3. George Giraldo
4. Tab Hunter
5. Bill Reisen
Adrien Diven
Bill Logan
Darren Champagne
Jack Osborne
Kevin Baker
Mike Smith
Nate Buttke
Paul Buchele

Masters Over 50 Light Heavyweight

1. Richard Bray
2. Bill Quick
3. Norman Aleong
4. Dan Ross
5. Steve Medina
Craig Nossokoff
Dan Johnedis
Donald Bridgers
Donnie Whetstone
Joe Munich
Karl Davis
Phil Wescott
Randy Watson
Ronnie Spalding
Steven Kornfeld
Victor Gary
William Wooten

Masters Over 50 Lightweight

1. John Sebree
2. Richard Woessner
3. Eddie Damaso
4. Bret Helenius
5. Roy Bacani
6. Reggie Williams

Masters Over 50 Middleweight

1. Michael Davila
2. Elias Raymundo
3. Nino Siciliano
4. David Walters
5. Walter Franklin
Joe Corbett
Stevie Rivera
Tim Anderson

Masters Over 50 Super Heavyweight

1. Emanuel Campbell
2. Mike Mollahan
3. Donald Smith
4. Thomas Kamuela Chun
5. Arthur A HrvatinJr
Kramer Bergman
Thomas Bowman

Masters Over 50 Welterweight

1. Joe LaManna
2. Steven Scutti
3. Eric Rapoza
4. Marvin Chappell
5. Joseph Solinski
Joseph Bastardi
Randy Snodgrass
Ray Bessette
Steve Jalbert
Tannie Guidry
Winston Johnson

Masters Over 60 Heavyweight

1. Gregg Krause
2. Warren Honeycutt
3. Clint Struble
4. Robert Irby
5. Jim Talkie
Donald Smith
Louis Pirrello
Rodney Anderson
Roger Frederick
Vince Otte

Masters Over 60 Light

1. Stanley Bishop
2. Paul Finkelstein
3. Robb Matzner
4. Anthony DoCosta
5. Perry Plush
Charlie Gripp
Gregg Hartley
Jim Burge
Wilmoth Dowe

Masters Over 60 Lightweight
Masters Over 60 Middleweight

1. David Crawley
2. Arthur Gutierrez
3. Mark Katanik
4. Peter Haina
5. Roland Tiso
Dennis Chambon
Jim Schwarz
Robert Pierre-Louis
William McConville

Masters Over 70

1. Ron Talomie
2. Charlie Brown
3. Jim Arrington
4. Paul Watson
5. Manny Wolcott
6. James Hickam

Masters Over 80

1. Jim Arrington
 

FIGURE

Collegiate Class B

1. Tia Angle
2. Kenna Smoak

Teen Class B

1. Olivia Jones

Masters Over 35 Class A

1. Devin Kenney-Hockensmith
2. May Strickland
3. Tracy Pruitt
4. Dawn Reichley
5. Virginia Coffman
Amalia Ralak
Brenda Gabbard
Corene Grillo
Ellem Ichinose
Gabriella Reeve
Jodie Luther-Kofod
Karen Hale
Laleh Yaghoubi
Lisandra McGrath
Marie Hall
Milva Galati
Paulina Gialanella
Rosalind Gutierrez

Masters Over 35 Class B

1. Lisa Rapoza
2. Melissa Gracey
3. Rachel Payne
4. Cecilia Caputo
5. Alina Reyes
Anneliese Perez
Dena Ward-Knipper
Jamie Hodges
Melissa Transou
Tracy Kilgore
Yesica Orol

Masters Over 35 Class C

1. Stacy Kinnard
2. Claudia Olvera
3. Ann Bunge
4. Kimberly Zachry
5. Lakisha Hayes
Allison Angela
Angela Kegler
Anna Velia
Anya Spector
Charlotta Hornig
Christine Bertini
Kelly Lombardi
Marisela Garcia
Melitta Simmons
Priscilla Shaw
Rebecca Eger
Stephanie Middleton
Tatum Bounds
Tina Taylor
Tracy Allen

Masters Over 35 Class D

1. Jennifer Taylor
2. Brandy Chambliss
3. Jennifer Burger
4. Lia Helm
5. Robyne Roveccio
Catherine O'Guin
Darlene Morikawa
Glenna Viland-Weltzin
Heather Ruelan
Jean Collazo
Jennifer Good
Kerry Boze
Kim Pilling
Kimberly Howell Blankenship
Kristi Yarter
Lisa Dollak
Pauline Brown
Renee Mengel
Renee Paul
Rhonda K Jones
Selena Pons
Shauna Lee Brennan
Sheri Hofhuis
Tatiana Gianchetti
Vanessa Jacobs
Yolanda Tillman

Masters Over 35 Class E

1. Ester Gozmansky
2. Holly Mitchell
3. Denise Holloway
4. Linda Potter
5. Rebecca Wyman
Aimee Cinzori
Alisha Aaron
Andrea Barlow
Jennifer Edward
Jessica Murray
Judy Weichman
Kimberly Doehnert
Linda Stephens
Maggie Moxley
Patricia Manzi
Rebecca Ewing
Reene Lyman
Siobhan Labbett
Tennille Ray
Tracy Helgerson
Yolanda Anthony

Masters Over 35 Class F

1. Gretchen Lichtenstein
2. Jessica Curry
3. Ranee Elder
4. Andrea Ausmus
5. Michelle Percival
Amy Gwinn
Carol Browning
Colleen Smith
Danielle Smith
Debbie Westby
Heather Herr
Jill Van Atta
Kate Rupert
LaRoyce Reid
Lauren Manning
Nora Kelley
Veronica Jackson

Masters Over 45 Class A

1. May Strickland
2. Rosalind Gutierrez
3. Paulina Gialanella
4. Karen Hale
5. Ellem Ichinose
Jeanine Orci
Kelly McGehee
Toni Smith-Snow

Masters Over 45 Class B

1. Rachel Payne
2. Kelli Piggee
3. Michele Dennis
4. Monica Steiner
5. Melissa Transou
Connie Waldo
Jamie Ambler
Lisa Manning
Tammy Moore
Viviana Smerilli

Masters Over 45 Class C

1. Ann Bunge
2. Kelly Lombardi
3. Rebecca Eger
4. Stephanie Middleton
5. Carrie Cocchi
Bogusia Chmielewski
Brenda Cochran
Carla Coe-Specker
Darlene Allred
Kathleen Sarmento
Kelly O'Brien
Lissa Julius
Lorraine Prosser
Meg Kruse
Pamela Waugh

Masters Over 45 Class D

1. Bren Lauver
2. Robyne Roveccio
3. Yolanda Tillman
4. Kimberly Howell Blankenship
5. Jennifer Burger
5. Kathy Lopergalo
Barbara Melendez
Birgit Christ
Coco Ramirez
Elizabeth Rabel
Jennifer Myers
Kellie Quinn

Masters Over 45 Class E

1. Kimberly Doehnert
2. Reene Lyman
3. Rosemary Fries
4. Lauren Reisman
5. Terri Schroeder Goins
Andrea Younger
Jill Crean
Karen Porter
Lea Deonarain

Masters Over 45 Class F

1. Gretchen Lichtenstein
2. Carrie Miller Esayian
3. Kathleen Cox
4. Karen Roberts
5. Ranee Elder
Carrie Miller Esayian
Karen Roberts
Kathleen Cox
Linda Bennett
Silvia Grant
Sonya Riske
Stacey Miklos

Masters Over 55 Class A

1. Cynthia Camacho
2. Connie Waldo
3. Shirley Wilhelm
4. Rachael Terrin
5. Diane Whetstone
Debra Fontaine
Kathy Herbert
Mary Jo Lang
Mimi O'Connell
Tara Chinn

Masters Over 55 Class B

1. Bren Lauver
2. Kristine Wilkes
3. Twila Keim
4. Laurie McDonald

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Earned IFBB Pro Card

Rose Brunner
Lisa Gordon-Jones
Melissa Tucker
Elisa Charm
Robin Connell
Gail Meadows
Jeannea Burritt
Marga Overby
Catherine Hernon-Schaumleffel
Joy Henderson
Delia McNeil
Tiffany Justice
Elizabeth Schneider
Sabrina Sonner

Masters Over 35 Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card

Jessica Bowman

Masters Over 45 Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card

Dre Dillard

Masters Over 35 Class A

1. Jeannea Burritt
2. Elizabeth Schneider
3. Rose Brunner
4. Sabrina Sonner
5. Tami Poortman
6. Olga Barthlett
7. Cathy Jackson
8. Margaret Negrete
9. Laura Zuniga
10. Laveca Smith

Masters Over 35 Class B

1. Catherine Hernon-Schaumleffel
2. Marga Overby
3. Katrina Chapek
4. Tracy Weller
5. Jessica Gousha
6. Cristy Parave
7. Janer Gerber
8. Amy Rozier
9. Lindsay Mulinazzi
10. Alesha Lanigan

Masters Over 35 Class C

1. Jessica Bowman
2. Joy Henderson
3. Kendel Dolen
4. Joanna Wilson
5. Amanda Larsen
6. Lisa Serrano
7. Mica Schneider
8. Carrie Lawyer
9. Jennifer Underwood-Kallas
10. Jaimi Johnson
12. Sheila Mettler

Masters Over 35 Class D

1. Delia McNeil
2. Tiffany Justice
3. Catherine Zidell
4. Robin Connell
5. Kathy Hornbuckle
Danielle Lazaro
Heather Peterson Lockhart
Kim Lane
Lisa Horrigan

Masters Over 45 Class A

1. Elizabeth Schneider
2. Rose Brunner
3. Sabrina Sonner
4. Tammy Ross
5. Suzanne LaDouceur
6. Cathy Jackson
7. Cindy Goodrich
8. Julie Currie
9. Olga Barthlett
10. Margaret Negrete
11. Laura Zuniga

Masters Over 45 Class B

1. Lisa Gordon-Jones
2. Melissa Tucker
3. Donna McGinn
4. Maritza Martinez
5. Rocio Guillen
Tammy Jackson

Masters Over 45 Class C

1. Dre Dillard
2. Elisa Charm
3. Andrea Endres
4. Lisa Serrano
5. Jaimi Johnson
Dawn Borjas
Fariba Tabarrok
Lena Mishin

Masters Over 45 Class D

1. Robin Connell
2. Gail Meadows
3. Catherine Zidell
4. Erika Laine
5. Karaleen McMillan
Jacklyn Bailey
Latonya Howard
 

BIKINI

Masters Over 35 Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card

Michelle Capraru

Masters Over 45 Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card

Monica Long

 
Collegiate Class A

1. Kathryn Mantone
2. Katie Allen
3. Maizee Demske
4. Charlie Supanik

Collegiate Class B

1. Selma Brkic

Teen Class A

1. Alli Petriella
2. Maizee Demske
3. Maddie Lombardo
4. Emma Sciullo

Teen Class B

1. Jordan Nunn
2. Taylor Middleton
3. Melissa Riser
4. Selma Brkic

Masters Over 35 Class A

1. Joanne Holden
2. Michelle Mein
3. Monica Long
4. Lori Alix
5. Jennefer Rubinstein
Tamra Seghi

Masters Over 35 Class B

1. Rosemary Valenzuela
2. Ronda Porter
3. Angie Richards
4. Sheiryll Ray
5. Arlene Hanson
Gianna Ficco
Harriet Davis
Karen Meiling Hardy
Mila Merrell
Stephanie Jones
Suzette Mauzon

Masters Over 35 Class C

1. Mylien Nguyen
2. Dianet Pereda
3. Andrea Beam
4. Tiffany Newton
5. Chrissie Reiss
Julie Schoomaker
Kimberly Wurpts
Maria Ragone
Melissa Reynolds
Nina Cash
Renee Christine
Samara Donald
Stacy Smith
Tammie Sandigo
Terri Krevitz

Masters Over 35 Class D

1. Lezley Lockhart
2. Beth Khalaf
3. Brenda Valdez
4. Mary Dent
4. Melanie Hayes
5. Victoria Gusto
Amanda Steinmetz
Brandy Segura
Jessica Marie
Kim Huffman
Maria Lomeli
Melissa Lorenzo
Michele Calo
Nancy Kim
Sarah Trattler
Sonya Garner
Tina Fondaw
Venus Ramos

Masters Over 35 Class E

1. Tonya Boardman
2. Catrena Baxter
3. Leeann Johnson
4. Angela French
5. Ilona Kovacs
Beth Williams
Claudia Jaramillo
Kristin Shaffer
Lisa Keller
Lynette Haynie
Nina Snow
Raquel Merlini
Tiffany Klem
Yvette Spalding

Masters Over 35 Class F

1. Michelle Capraru
2. Viktorya Carstensen
3. Bekah Baker
4. Joni Lyn Ortiz
5. Sarah Moxness
Karen Kennedy
Marjorie Profitt
Sarah Goshgarian
Valerie Mazza

Masters Over 45 Class A

1. Monica Long
2. Kat Ciresi
2. Ruthann McGlashan
3. Liz Fichtner
3. Stephanie Jones
4. Teresa Dillard
5. Daryl Wlodkowski
5. Theresa Vaught
Michelle Kling

Masters Over 45 Class B

1. Mary Dent
1. Sherry Cleckler

Masters Over 45 Class C

2. Beth Williams
3. Helen Fritsch
 

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Earned IFBB Pro Card

Keith Baker
Bryan King
Richard Tuma
Victor Clark
Michael Aylward
Derrick Wade
Miguel Martinez
Michael Alton

Masters Over 35 Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card

Mario Peraza

Collegiate Class A

1. Samuel Sheperd
2. Nathan Seredich

Collegiate Class B

1. Jonathan Brownell

Teen Class A

1. Josh Zefic
2. Nicholas Kopchenko
3. Jeremiah Schwartz
4. Richard Cohen

Teen Class B

1. Zachary Penrod
2. Luke Lucey

Masters Over 35 Class A

1. Victor Clark
2. Roger Bowman
3. Earnest Flowers
4. Scott Do
5. Ken Settlepani
Brett Becker
Carlos Prieto
Christian Kraatz
Colin Suzman
David Roberts
Garret White
Gerald Saragosa
Howard Levy
James Barnett
Jimmie Carroll
Joe Davidson
Kenny Perkins
Mark Rhoades
Mark Stanley
Michael Wegner
Ozon Wilson
Sean Sweeney
Ted Civil
Tony Torres

Masters Over 35 Class B

1. Mario Peraza
2. Brian Epstein
3. Ronald Alexander
4. Ryan Stanton
5. Jeremy McDaniel
Carlos Lueck
Sam Gauthier
Shannon Haynes
Terrence Dupree

Masters Over 35 Class C

1. Mario Deluca
2. Paul Spann
3. Tyler Zajic
4. Tobias Young
5. Duane Brickhouse
Joe Warren
Michael Dougherty
Miguel Martinez

Masters Over 35 Class D

1. Keith Baker
2. David Breaux
3. Critelli Scatolini
4. Sean Daniel
5. Mobutu Bracy
Darrell Connor
Gerardo Narvaez
Ivory Wilcox
John Rushford
Spencer Owens

Masters Over 35 Class E

1. Bryan King
2. Chad Latapie
3. Chad Abner
4. Tim Frost
5. James Hodges
Patel Nimeshkumar
Reggie Simmons

Masters Over 35 Class F

1. Michael Aylward
2. Greg Jones
3. Derrick Wade
4. Negus Ferguson
5. Butch Rolle
Barry Smith
Brandon Fase
Frank Hamilton
Keith Vanderhoeven
Kendell Mauzon
Matt Steve

Masters Over 40 Class A

1. Victor Clark
2. Ken Settlepani
3. Robert Simpson
4. Carlos Prieto
5. Todd Rogers
Andrew Armand
Chad Brown
Chris Rogers
Gary Torres
Gregory Damian
Jeffrey Czartoryski
Michael Matassa
Robb Walker
Robert Ratliff
Timothy Garrett

Masters Over 40 Class B

1. Richard Tuma
2. Brian Epstein
3. Willie Spencer
4. Vic Fan
5. Joel Pryor
David Prosser
Richard Ligenza

Masters Over 40 Class C

1. Miguel Martinez
2. Joe Warren
3. Bruce Coleman
4. Allen Maxenburger

Masters Over 40 Class D

1. Keith Baker
2. Jim Holcomb
3. Spencer Owens
4. Johnny Quinones
5. Sean Daniel
Todd Gipson
Xander Lago

Masters Over 40 Class E

1. Bryan King
2. Michael Alton

Masters Over 40 Class F

1. Michael Aylward
2. Derrick Wade
3. Barry Smith
4. Butch Rolle
5. Keith Vanderhoeven
Bryan Hubbard
Carl Bloom
John Lancaster
Sean Grove

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Earned IFBB Pro Card

Nilsa Anderson

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight

1. Angela Rayburn
2. Tischa Thomas
3. Gabrielle Monastero
4. Keli Watkins
5. Gerri Davis
Amanda Hinton
Jennifer Gutierrez
Stacy Always

Masters Over 35 Light Heavyweight

1. Shawna Strong
2. Ivette Sheek
3. Kimberly McGuire
4. JoLynn Shane
5. Karen Choat
Debra Lynn Elliott

Masters Over 35 Lightweight

1. Nilsa Anderson
2. Linda Smith
3. Kennita Mays
4. Cindy Andersen

Masters Over 35 Middleweight

1. Melanie Landry
2. Lea Ann Scalfo
3. Laurel Woodbridge
4. Leann George
5. Kimberly McMurren

Masters Over 45 Heavyweight

1. Olivia Terry
2. Audry Peden
3. Yamille Marero
4. Gerri Davis
5. Kasha Winston
Celia Cadena
Tracy Hess

Masters Over 45 Light Heavyweight

1. Jamie Taylor
2. Patty Corbett
3. Darlene Gordon
4. Toni Brown
5. Nancy Porter
Pamela Hannam
Tamara Lopes

Masters Over 45 Lightweight

1. Nilsa Anderson
2. Linda Smith
3. Cindy Andersen
4. Elvira Coca
Laurel Woodbridge

Masters Over 45 Middleweight

1. Robin Gizzi
2. Kimberly McMurren
3. Laurie Eisenbrandt
4. Lea Ann Scalfo
5. Kelly Owen
Rhonda Reilly
Rolanda Bynum

Masters Over 55

1. Nilsa Anderson
2. Patty Corbett
3. Rita Kaya
4. Robin Gizzi
5. Toni Brown
Bonnie Wescott
Kasha Winston
Kay Friend
Laurie Eisenbrandt
Linda Smith
Marta Vigil
Nancy Brigham
Valri Scott

Masters Over 65

1. Mary Ann Trovato

 

More about: 

Comments

comments powered by Disqus